Photo of Sommerman, Samantha L

Sommerman, Samantha L

(1 Count) Theft (F3)
& (1 count) Receiving Stolen Property (F3)

Age

43

Race

White

Gender

Female

Height

5' 6"

Weight

190 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created May 18th, 2023 | Updated May 19th, 2023
Description

An arrest warrant has been issued for Samantha L. Sommerman, F/43, Ballston Spa, NY, on May 17, 2023. Sommerman is wanted on the above charges for absconding with her former employer's property. A Criminal Complaint has been filed. Anyone with information regarding the location of Samantha L. Sommerman is asked to contact Officer Mason at 215-345-4143 or submit a tip using the button below. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.

Charges
(1 Count) Theft (F3)

Location

196 W. Ashland Street
Doylestown, PA 18901

Date Issued

May 17, 2023

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Theft

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-07202-CR-0000120-2023

Reference ID

20230512M7178

Issuing Authority

MJ-07202

Holding Department

Central Bucks Regional Police Department