Photo of Campbell, Kevin Arnase

Campbell, Kevin Arnase

Access Device Fraud
Theft By Deception
Receiving Stolen Property
Identity Theft

Age

46

Race

Black

Gender

Male

Height

5' 9"

Weight

160 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Jun 9th, 2021
Description

An arrest warrant has been issued for Kevin Arnase Campbell, M/44, Ardmore, PA. Campbell is wanted for several fraudulent transactions made in January 2021. A Chalfont, PA resident discovered numerous large purchases being made using his debit card without his knowledge.  Fraudulent purchases total $4,747.01. A Criminal Complaint has been filed and police are asking anyone with information regarding the location of Kevin Arnase Campbell to submit a tip using the button below or call 215-345-4143. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.

Charges
Access Device Fraud
Theft By Deception
Receiving Stolen Property
Identity Theft

Location

129 Birchwood Drive
Chalfont, PA 18914

Date Issued

Jun 8, 2021

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Fraud

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-07208-CR-0000211-2021

Reference ID

20210118M0894

Issuing Authority

MDJ-07-2-08

Holding Department

Central Bucks Regional Police Department