Photo of Cashman, Morgan

Cashman, Morgan

(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
(1 count) Harassment (S)
(1 count) Public Drunkenness (S)
(1 count) Disorderly Conduct (S)

Age

21

Race

White

Gender

Female

Height

5' 5"

Weight

210 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Green

ARREST
May 22nd, 2023
Description

Morgan Cashman, F/21, of Harleysville, PA, was arrested on May 20, 2023 for the above charges after police witnessed a fight in progress. Police approached and found Cashman to be holding the victim's shirt and striking the victim in the face. Officers separated the two and noticed that Cashman was visibly intoxicated. She presented with bloodshot glassy eyes, was unsteady on her feet, and had a strong odor of alcohol. Witnesses say that the victim tried to walk away and was attacked by Cashman who began punching and kicking them. The victim was transported to Doylestown Hospital for evaluation and treatment for several lacerations on the face. Cashman was taken into custody, processed and released. A Criminal Complaint was filed. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.

Charges
(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
(1 count) Harassment (S)

Location

Printers Alley
Doylestown, PA 18901

Arrest Date

May 20, 2023

Incident Type

Assault - Other

Reference ID

20230520M7550