  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Department Photos
  • Accreditation
  • History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Megan's Law
Services
  • Aggressive Drivers
  • Animal Control
  • Car Seat
  • Date Rape
  • Mediation
  • Vandalism
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Right to Know Request
Programs
  • Community
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Vacation Crime Prevention
FAQACCIDENT REPORTSContact UsBucks County Dog Licenses
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bristol TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Charles T. Winik
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bristol Township Police Department Homepage
Bristol Township Police Department Logo

Bristol Township Police Department

Chief Charles T. Winik
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Department Photos
    • Accreditation
    • History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Megan's Law
  • Services
    • Aggressive Drivers
    • Animal Control
    • Car Seat
    • Date Rape
    • Mediation
    • Vandalism
    • Right to Know Request
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Youth Aid Panel
      • Vacation Crime Prevention
  • FAQ
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Contact Us
  • Bucks County Dog Licenses

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bristol Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Press Release

Details Map

Bristol Township Police                                                                                                                  Press Release

Lt. Charles Winik                                                                                                                               02-24-2023

#23-03301 Arrest

2-22-23, 1145 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township. The Subject

was processed and arraigned by Judge Wagner.  Bail was set at $50,000/10% and

released to the Sheriff’s.

Kimberly Pettit, W/F, 54 years old

Hollis Avenue

Morrisville, Pa

#23-03314 Arrest

2-22-23, 1710 hours, Veterans Highway, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Morris County and released

to the Constables.

Taylor Michelle Seibert, W/F, 33 years old

Haldeman Avenue

Philadelphia, Pa

#23-03330 Arrest

2-22-23, 2219 hours, Goldenridge Drive, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Passaic County.  The subject

was processed and arraigned by Judge Gambardella.  Bail was set at $50,000/10% and

released to the Constables.

Corey Burtwell, B/M, 51 years old

Goldenridge Drive

Levittown, Pa

#23-03395 Arrest

2-23-23, 1842 hours, Idlewild Road, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Bucks County and released

to the Sheriff’s.

Terrell Laron Walker, B/M, 26 years old

Inland Road

Levittown, Pa

#23- 03278 Theft

2-22-23, 0605 hours, Bristol Oxford Valley Road, Levittown, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject stole a license plate from a 2016 Honda.

No value given.

#23-03317 Theft

2-22-23, 1821 hours, New Falls Road, Levittown, Pa.

On 2-22-23 at approximately 1810 hours an unknown subject stole various over the

counter medicines.  The estimated value is $328.00.

#23-03342 Theft

2-23-23, 0435 hours, State Road, Croydon, Pa.

On 2-23-23 at approximately 0430 hours an unknown subject removed the catalytic

converter from a 2005 Honda.  No value given.

#23-03349 Theft

2-23-23, 0801 hours, Winder Drive, Bristol, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject broke into a 2021 Kia.

No value given.

#23-03350 Theft

2-23-23, 0908 hours, Carnarvon Avenue, Bristol, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject broke into a 2022 Ford F150 truck.

No value given.

#23-03367 Theft

2-23-23, 1328 hours, Bristol Pike, Levittown, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject(s) stole a 2013 Dodge Durango.

No Value given.

#23-03377 Theft

2-23-23, 1636 hours, Walnut Avenue, Croydon, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject removed the catalytic converter from

a 2012 Volkswagen.  The estimated value is $3,000.00.

#23-03339 Vandalism

2-23-23, 0457 hours, Winder Drive, Bristol, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject broke out the passenger side window to

a 2019 Honda.  The estimated damage value is $500.00.

#23-03345 Vandalism

2-23-23, 0650 hours, Winder Drive, Bristol, Pa.

a 2015 Nissan.  The estimated damage value is $500.00.

#23-03352 Vandalism

2-23-23, 0908 hours, Neshaminy Road, Croydon, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject cut the fuel line to a 2008 Volkswagen.

The estimated damage value is $250.00.

Incident Date

Feb 24, 2023 @ 2:04 PM

Created Feb 24, 2023 @ 2:09 PM
Submit a Tip
Bristol TWP PD
2501 Bath Rd
Bristol, PA 19007
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bristol TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Bristol Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.