  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Department Photos
  • Accreditation
  • History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Megan's Law
Services
  • Aggressive Drivers
  • Animal Control
  • Car Seat
  • Date Rape
  • Mediation
  • Vandalism
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Right to Know Request
Programs
  • Community
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Vacation Crime Prevention
FAQACCIDENT REPORTSContact UsBucks County Dog Licenses
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bristol TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Charles T. Winik
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bristol Township Police Department Homepage
Bristol Township Police Department Logo

Bristol Township Police Department

Chief Charles T. Winik
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Department Photos
    • Accreditation
    • History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Megan's Law
  • Services
    • Aggressive Drivers
    • Animal Control
    • Car Seat
    • Date Rape
    • Mediation
    • Vandalism
    • Right to Know Request
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Youth Aid Panel
      • Vacation Crime Prevention
  • FAQ
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Contact Us
  • Bucks County Dog Licenses

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bristol Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Press Release

Details Map

Bristol Township Police

Chief Charles T. Winik

#25-22459 Arrest

10-17-25, 0249 hours, Veterans Highway, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charges of MFG/DEL/POSS/INT Controlled Substance and Possess

Drug Paraphernalia.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Hughes.  Bail was set at $50,000/10%

and remanded to BCP.

George Louis Gajordo

Sixth Avenue

Croydon, Pa

#25-22459 Arrest

Drug Paraphernalia.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Hughes.  Bail was set at $25,000/10%

and remanded to BCP.

Marie Leidtke

Primrose Lane

Levittown, Pa

#25-22524 Arrest

10-17-25, 1701 hours, Veterans Highway, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Bucks County and released to the Sheriff's.

William Nelson

No Fixed Address

#25-22577 Arrest

10-18-25, 1328 hours, Wharton Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Warrant out of Bensalem Township and released to the Bensalem Police.

Bhargav Patel

Woodvied Drive

Bensalem,  Pa

#25-22773 Arrest

10-21-25, 1059 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Philadelphia and a Bench Warrant out of 

New Jersey.  They were both advised and the subject was released.

Michael Perry

No Fixed Address

#25-22774 Arrest

10-21-25, 1130 hours, Goldenridge Drive, Levittown,  Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The  subject was processed

and arraigned by Judge Hughes.  Bail was set at $35,000/10% and released to the Constables.

Jeremiah Ramon Diaz

Lindsley Court

Burlington, NJ

#25-22775 Arrest

10-21-25, 1125 hours, Goldenridge Drive, Levittown, Pa.

Frank Eugene Wilson

Bittersweet Road

Levittown, Pa

#25-22795 Arrest

10-21-25, 1640 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject was processed and

arraigned by Judge Gaier.  Bail was set at $25,000/10% and released to the Constables.

Michael Coleman

Winder Drive

Bristol,  Pa

Location

Bristol, PA 19007

Incident Date

Oct 22, 2025 @ 9:05 AM

Created Oct 22, 2025 @ 9:54 AM | Updated Oct 24, 2025 @ 12:37 PM
Submit a Tip
Bristol TWP PD
2501 Bath Rd
Bristol, PA 19007
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bristol TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Bristol Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.