  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Department Photos
  • Accreditation
  • History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Megan's Law
Services
  • Aggressive Drivers
  • Animal Control
  • Car Seat
  • Date Rape
  • Mediation
  • Vandalism
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Right to Know Request
Programs
  • Community
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Vacation Crime Prevention
FAQACCIDENT REPORTSContact UsBucks County Dog Licenses
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bristol TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Charles T. Winik
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bristol Township Police Department Homepage
Bristol Township Police Department Logo

Bristol Township Police Department

Chief Charles T. Winik
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Department Photos
    • Accreditation
    • History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Megan's Law
  • Services
    • Aggressive Drivers
    • Animal Control
    • Car Seat
    • Date Rape
    • Mediation
    • Vandalism
    • Right to Know Request
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Youth Aid Panel
      • Vacation Crime Prevention
  • FAQ
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Contact Us
  • Bucks County Dog Licenses

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bristol Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Press Release

Details Map

Bristol Township Police

Chief Charles T. Winik

#25-19850 Arrest

9-11-25, 0843 hours, Second Avenue, Croydon, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Bucks County and released to the Sheriff's.

Steven Scott Tyler, B/M, 58 years old

Ontario Street

Philadelphia, Pa

#25-19881 Arrest

9-11-25, 1618 hours, Cedar  Street, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject was processed

and arraigned by Judge Hughes.  Bail was set at $250,000/10% and released to the Constables.

Raymond W Law, B/M, 55 years old

Washington Street

Bristol, Pa

#25-19821 Theft

9-10-25, 1729 hours, Blueridge Drive, Levittown, Pa.

Over the past two days an unknown subject(s) removed rims and tires from a residence.  The estimated

value is $1,500.00.

#25-19823 Theft: Retail

9-10-25, 1849 hours, State  Road, Croydon, Pa.

On 9-10-25 at approximately 1845 hours two unknown subjects removed several items passing all points of sale.

No value  given.

Location

Bristol, PA 19007

Incident Date

Sep 12, 2025 @ 11:01 AM

Created Sep 12, 2025 @ 11:22 AM | Updated Sep 12, 2025 @ 2:17 PM
Submit a Tip
Bristol TWP PD
2501 Bath Rd
Bristol, PA 19007
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bristol TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Bristol Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.