  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Department Photos
  • Accreditation
  • History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Megan's Law
Services
  • Aggressive Drivers
  • Animal Control
  • Car Seat
  • Date Rape
  • Mediation
  • Vandalism
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Right to Know Request
Programs
  • Community
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Vacation Crime Prevention
FAQACCIDENT REPORTSContact UsBucks County Dog Licenses
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bristol TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Charles T. Winik
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bristol Township Police Department Homepage
Bristol Township Police Department Logo

Bristol Township Police Department

Chief Charles T. Winik
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Department Photos
    • Accreditation
    • History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Megan's Law
  • Services
    • Aggressive Drivers
    • Animal Control
    • Car Seat
    • Date Rape
    • Mediation
    • Vandalism
    • Right to Know Request
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Youth Aid Panel
      • Vacation Crime Prevention
  • FAQ
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Contact Us
  • Bucks County Dog Licenses

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bristol Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Press Release

Details Map

Bristol Township Police

Lt. Charles Winik

#25-12806 Arrest

6-11-25, 1220 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject was processed

and arraigned by Judge Wagner.  Bail was set at $50,000/unsecured.

Kenneth Mark McCarthy, B/M, 37 years old

Indian Creek Entry

Levittown, Pa

#25-12823 Arrest

6-11-25, 1632 hours, Haines Road, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charge of a PFA Violation.  The subject was processed and

arraigned by Judge Douple.  Bail was set at $25,000/unsecured.

Jackson James Abgarian, W/M, 23 years old

Kirk Road

Warminster, Pa

#25-12833 Arrest

6-11-25, 1937 hours, New Falls Road, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charges of Criminal Trespass, Criminal Attempt-Trespass and

Driving Under Suspended License.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Douple.  Bail

was set at $20,000/unsecured.

David Duane Leiby, W/M, 53 years old

Second Avenue

Levittown,  Pa

#25-12854 Arrest

6-12-25, 0342 hours, Ravine Lane, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Middletown Township and released to the 

Middletown Township Police.

Anthony Bonar, B/M, 28 years old

Ravine Lane

Levittown, Pa

#25-12877 Arrest

6-12-25, 1230 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

and arraigned by Judge Wagner.  Bail was set at $25,000/unsecured.

Tykwae M Whitaker, B/M, 27 years old

Hobart Avenue

Hamilton, NJ

#25-12902 Arrest

6-12-25, 1546 hours, New Falls Road, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Bucks County and released to the Sheriff's.

Dimas Anthony Cardona, W/M, 58 years old

Durham Road

Morrisville, Pa

#25-12864 Burglary: Residential

6-12-25, 0923 hours, Edgely Avenue, Bristol, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject removed several tools from an unlocked shed.  The estimated 

value is $100.00.

#25-12786 Theft

6-11-25, 0916 hours, Dixon Avenue, Croydon, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject removed several items from a 2019 Chevy.  The estimated 

value is $800.00.

#25-12795 Theft

6-11-25, 1032 hours, Spencer Drive, Croydon, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject removed miscellaneous items from a Hyundai Elantra.  The

estimated value is $100.00.

#25-12894 Theft

6-12-25, 1452 hours, van Pelt Street, Bristol, Pa.

Sometime between 6-9-25 and 6-12-25 an unknow subject(s) removed two tires from a 2009 Volvo.

The estimated value is $580.00.

Location

Bristol, PA 19007

Incident Date

Jun 13, 2025 @ 10:52 AM

Created Jun 13, 2025 @ 11:59 AM | Updated Jun 13, 2025 @ 1:34 PM
Submit a Tip
Bristol TWP PD
2501 Bath Rd
Bristol, PA 19007
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bristol TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Bristol Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.