  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Department Photos
  • Accreditation
  • History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Megan's Law
Services
  • Aggressive Drivers
  • Animal Control
  • Car Seat
  • Date Rape
  • Mediation
  • Vandalism
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Right to Know Request
Programs
  • Community
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Vacation Crime Prevention
FAQACCIDENT REPORTSContact UsBucks County Dog Licenses
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bristol TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Charles T. Winik
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bristol Township Police Department Homepage
Bristol Township Police Department Logo

Bristol Township Police Department

Chief Charles T. Winik
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Department Photos
    • Accreditation
    • History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Megan's Law
  • Services
    • Aggressive Drivers
    • Animal Control
    • Car Seat
    • Date Rape
    • Mediation
    • Vandalism
    • Right to Know Request
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Youth Aid Panel
      • Vacation Crime Prevention
  • FAQ
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Contact Us
  • Bucks County Dog Licenses

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bristol Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Press Release

Details Map

Bristol Township Police

Lt. Charles Winik

#25-04987 Arrest

3-7-25, 0845 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject was processed and

arraigned by Judge Gallagher.  Bail was set at $20,000/unsecured.

Huseyin Akin, W/M, 33 years old

Rumpf Avenue

Langhorne, Pa

#25-04990 Arrest

3-7-25, 0943 hours, Ford Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charges of Defiant Trespass, Possess Controlled Substance and Possess 

Drug Paraphernalia.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Gallagher.  Bail was set at $20,000/10%

and released to the Constables.

Tabitha Godwin, W/F, 32 years old

Ford Road

Bristol, Pa

#25-05008 Arrest

3-7-25, 1310 hours, Library Lane, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charges of Harassment and Disorderly Conduct.  The subject was processed

and arraigned by Judge Gallagher.  Bail was set at $30,000/10% and remanded to BCP.

Donte Devon Kennebrew, B/M, 37 years old

No Fixed Address

#25-05050 Arrest

3-7-25, 2246 hours, Crabtree Drive, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Bucks County and released to the Sheriff's.

Joseph Kearns, W/M,53 years old

Aster Lane

Levittown, Pa

#25-05140 Arrest

3-9-25, 0731 hours, Bristol Oxford Valley Road, Levittown, Pa.

Peter Valesquez, W/M, 36 years old

Emilie Road

Levittown, Pa

#25-05150 Arrest

3-9-25, 1212 hours, Belmont Avenue, Croydon, Pa.

Thomas Bennette, W/M, 40 years old

Belmont Avenue

Croydon, Pa

#25-05156 Arrest

3-9-25, 1221 hours, Bristol Pike, Bristol, Pa.

Harry C Dilks Jr, W/M, 68 years old

W. Bridge 

Morrisville,  Pa

#25-05163 Arrest

3-9-25, 1545 hours, Headley  Avenue, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charges of Receiving Stolen Property and Unauthorized Use of Motor

Vehicle.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Wagner.  Bail was set at $25,000/unsecured.

Germaine D Walker, B/M, 39 years old

Bennington Street

Philadelphia, Pa

#25-05190 Arrest & #25-05195 Arrest

3-9-25, 2210 hours, Plumtree Road, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charge of Retail Theft and on a Bench Warrant out of Bucks County.  The

subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Armitage.  Bail was set at $10,000/10% and released to the Constables.

Tommie Gadlin, B/M, 54 years old

Bristol Pike

Bristol, Pa

#25-05060 Theft: Retail

3-8-25, 0331 hours, Bristol Oxford Valley Road, Levittown, Pa.

On 3-8-25 at approximately 0315 hours two unknown subjects removed various items passing all points of sale.  The

estimated value is $31.00.

#25-05136 Theft

3-9-25, 0924 hours, Junewood Drive, Levittown, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject removed the license plate from a 2011 Ford.  No value given.

#25-05170 Theft

3-9-25, 1500 hours, Second Avenue, Croydon,  Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject stole a 2010 Volvo.  No value given.

#25-05171 Theft

3-9-25, 1805 hours, Bristol Pike, Croydon, Pa.

On 3-9-25 between 0800 hours and 1800 hours an unknown subject removed a Goccio E-Bike by

cutting off the lock.  The estimated value is $550.00.

Location

Bristol, PA 19007

Incident Date

Mar 10, 2025 @ 12:48 PM

Created Mar 10, 2025 @ 2:56 PM | Updated Mar 11, 2025 @ 7:14 AM
Submit a Tip
Bristol TWP PD
2501 Bath Rd
Bristol, PA 19007
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bristol TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Bristol Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.