  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Department Photos
  • Accreditation
  • History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Megan's Law
Services
  • Aggressive Drivers
  • Animal Control
  • Car Seat
  • Date Rape
  • Mediation
  • Vandalism
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Right to Know Request
Programs
  • Community
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Vacation Crime Prevention
FAQACCIDENT REPORTSContact UsBucks County Dog Licenses
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bristol TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Charles T. Winik
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bristol Township Police Department Homepage
Bristol Township Police Department Logo

Bristol Township Police Department

Chief Charles T. Winik
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Department Photos
    • Accreditation
    • History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Megan's Law
  • Services
    • Aggressive Drivers
    • Animal Control
    • Car Seat
    • Date Rape
    • Mediation
    • Vandalism
    • Right to Know Request
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Youth Aid Panel
      • Vacation Crime Prevention
  • FAQ
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Contact Us
  • Bucks County Dog Licenses

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bristol Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Press Release

Details Map

Bristol Township Police

Lt. Charles Winik

#24-19164 Arrest

9-20-24, 1336 hours, Bristol Pike, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charges of Resist Arrest, Disorderly Conduct, Posses

Controlled Substance and Possess Drug Paraphernalia.  The subject was processed and

arraigned by Judge Wagner.  Bail was set at $75,000/10% and remanded to BCP.

Zachary Allen Paro, W/M, 29 years old

No  Fixed Address

#24-19193 Arrest

9-20-24, 2050 hours, New Falls Road, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charges of Retail Theft and Posses Drug Paraphernalia.

The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Wagner.  Bail was set at $50,000/10% and

remanded to the Bucks County Correctional Facility.

William Winfield Wolf, W/M, 40 years old

No Fixed Address 

#24-19251 Arrest

9-21-24, 1744 hours, Cedar Avenue, Croydon, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Bucks County and released to the Sheriff's.

Brooke Michaud, W/F, 31 years old

River Road

Croydon, Pa

#24-19307 Arrest

9-22-24, 1628 hours, Bristol Pike, Croydon, Pa.

Samantha Joline Greenwald, W/F, 42 years old

Totem Road

Bensalem, Pa

#24-19315 Arrest

9-22-24,  1704 hours, Bath Road,  Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject  was processed

and arraigned by Judge Snow.  Bail was set at $10,000/unsecured.

Anthony John Zemartis, W/M, 38 years old

Main Street 

Tullytown, Pa

#24-19305 Robbery

9-22-244, 1517 hours, Veterans Highway, Bristol, Pa.

On 9-22-244 at approximately 0447 hours an unknown subject attempted a Robbery at a business.

No value given.

#24-19233 Theft

9-21-24, 0820 hours, Headley Avenue, Levittown, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject(s) removed the catalytic converter from a 2021 Mitsubishi.

No value given.

#24-19249 Vandalism

9-21-24, 1559 hours, Westminster Avenue, Bristol, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject broke the driver side mirror to a 2022 Subaru.

The estimated damage value is $100.00.

#24-19273 Vandalism

9-21-24, 2243 hours, Ivy Hill Road, Levittown, Pa.

On 9-21-24 between 1030 hours and 2230 hours an unknown subject smashed the rear passenger

window to a 2000 Chrysler.  No damage value given.

Location

Bristol, PA 19007

Incident Date

Sep 23, 2024 @ 10:03 AM

Created Sep 23, 2024 @ 11:51 AM
Submit a Tip
Bristol TWP PD
2501 Bath Rd
Bristol, PA 19007
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bristol TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Bristol Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.