Aggravated Assault - Request For Information

Tabs

Case

On Friday, March 30, 2018, around 6:39 PM, the parents of a juvenile female returned home to their Sycamore Avenue home in Croydon to find she had been the victim of
a vicious assault.

She was transported to St. Christopher’s Hospital, Philadelphia, PA in critical condition. The nature of her injuries are not available at this time.

A 19 year old nephew, who also lives in the home, was missing when the parents arrived home. He was subsequently found on State Road in Bensalem, PA with a self-inflicted gunshot wound.

We are asking for your help with information regarding this incident. If you live in the area, and have video surveillance, please check to see if you have any footage of a white male, about 5'7" tall, 150 lbs., making his way through the neighborhood toward State Road between 6:30 PM and 7:00 PM.

If you live close to the area of Sycamore Avenue and Fourth Avenue, and you saw or heard anything, please give us a call.

Bristol Township Police:

Dispatch - (215) 785-4040, Crime Tip Line - (215) 788-8289, Detective Tim Fuhrmann - (267) 812-3049

Date: 
Saturday, March 31, 2018 - 12:00am
Reference ID: 
18-06713

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: