(18) 3921(A)Theft By Unlawful Taking
(18)3922(A)(1)Theft by Decep-False Impression
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Bristol Township Police Department arrested WHARTON, ARTHUR ROLAND on Friday March 26th, 2021.
INCIDENT #18-25572 DETECTIVE TIMOTHY FUHRMANN
DOCKET #100-2019 MDJ-7-1-03
SUBJECT IS ALSO WANTED FOR: RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY, FORGERY-UNAUTHORIZED ACT IN WRITING & PUBL, MAKE, SEE, ETC. ACCESS DEVICE ALTERED, ETC.
Location
3231 BATH RD
BRISTOL, PA 19007
Arrest Date
Mar 26, 2021