(18) 2718 (a)(1) Strangulation
(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault
(18) 3928 (A) Unauthorized Use Motor/Other Vehicle
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Bristol Township Police Department arrested Trappasse, Daniel on Monday August 24th, 2020.
INCIDENT #20-14133 OFFICER THOMAS PHILLIPS
DOCKET #263-2020 MDJ 07-1-03
SUBJECT IS ALSO WANTED FOR DISORDERLY CONDUCT & HARASSMENT
Location
EDGELY ROAD
PITT AVE
BRISTOL, PA 19007
Arrest Date
Aug 24, 2020