(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault
(18) 2705 - Recklessly Endangering Another Person
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Bristol Township Police Department arrested HOFF, RUFUS on Friday January 31st, 2020.
INCIDENT #20-01602 OFFICER MARY REIFF
DOCKET #25-2020 MDJ 07-1-03
SUBJECT ALSO WANTED FOR DISORDERLY CONDUCT ENGAGE IN FIGHT AND HARASSMENT-SUBJECT TO PHYSICAL CONTACT
Location
1214 HAYES BLVD
BRISTOL, PA 19007
Arrest Date
Jan 31, 2020