(18)3701(A)(1)(IV) Robbery-Inflict Threat Immediate Bodily Injury; Simple Assault
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
174 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Bristol Township Police Department arrested FRANKLIN, JAHMERE JERMONE on Friday November 22nd, 2019.
INCIDENT #19-19585 OFFICER SHAWN LYONS
DOCKET #395-2019 MDJ 07-1-03
SUBJECT IS ALSO WANTED FOR CRIMINAL TRES-BREAK INTO STRUCTURE, SIMPLE ASSAULT, DISORDERLY CONDUCT ENGAGE IN FIGHTING, THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING, RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY, HARASSMENT-SUBJECT OTHER TO PHYSICAL CONTACT, CRIMINAL MISCHIEF-DAMAGE PROPERTY
Location
252 BLUERIDGE DR
LEVITTOWN, PA 19057
Arrest Date
Nov 22, 2019