(18) 2718 (a)(1) Strangulation
(1) Count of 2706(A)(1) Terroristic Threats
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The Bristol Township Police Department arrested ECKERT, JOHN A on Thursday July 8th, 2021.
INCIDENT NUMBER: 21-111580 OFFICER ANDREW STUART
DOCKET NUMBER: 272-2021 MDJ 07-1-03
SUBJECT IS ALSO WANTED FOR: UNLAWFUL RESTRAINT/SERIOUS BODILY INJURY, FALSE IMPRISONMENT, SIMPLE ASSAULT, RECKLESSLY ENDANGERING ANOTHER PERSON
Location
2200 NEW FALLS RD
LEVITTOWN, PA 19056
Arrest Date
Jul 8, 2021