182904A INTERF W/CUSTODY OF CHILDREN
2903 a False Imprisonment
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Bristol Township Police Department arrested DOUGHTY, SHAKIR MALIK on Tuesday August 20th, 2019.
INCIDENT #19-11392 OFFICER CHARLES PRITCHETT
DOCKET #68-2019 MDJ 07/1/02
SUBJECT IS ALSO WANTED FOR KIDNAP TO INFLICT INJURY/TERROR , SIMPLE ASSAULT, HARASSMENT-SUBJECT OTHER TO PHYSICAL CONTACT
Location
1100 NEWPORTVILLE RD
400 BLD
CROYDON, PA 19021
Arrest Date
Aug 20, 2019