Photo of Paige-Rockemore, Brandon Edward

Paige-Rockemore, Brandon Edward

(1 count) Strangulation (F2)
( (1) count of Simple Assault
(1 count) False Imprisonment (M2)

Age

31

Race

Black

Gender

Male

Height

5' 6"

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created Jun 4th, 2020 | Updated Jun 10th, 2020
Description

On Friday, May 22, 2020 @ 1920 hours, the victim reports that she had a domestic dispute with the suspect.  The defendant, Brandon Edward Paige-Rockemore, assaulted the victim and held her against her will. After reviewing the allegations with the Bucks County District Attorneys Office, a warrant has been issued for the suspect charging him with: Strangulation (F2), Simple Assault (M2) and False Imprisonment (M2).  Anyone with information on the defendant, please contact Detective William Davis at 215-788-7813 x 2425.  

Charges
(1 count) Strangulation (F2)
( (1) count of Simple Assault

Location

300 block Wood Street
Bristol, PA 19007

Date Issued

Jun 3, 2020

Warrant Type

Criminal

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-07102-CR-0000075-2020

Issuing Authority

Honorable Frank W. Peranteau Sr.

Holding Department

Bristol Borough Police